Travelshop by SC Travel is member of IATA (since July 2010), JATA (since October 2009), GTA (since August 2009).
“TravelShop” is a leading DMC in Georgia offering a full range of services both in business and leisure travel. Services and products provided by our company include a variety of cultural, adventure, wine and gourmet tours in Georgia and South Caucasus Region.
We are proud to have established relationships with the most professional and experienced providers of travel related products and services. Our objective is to provide our clients with efficient and high-quality services for all of the travel related arrangements. Our strong knowledge and experience enables us to provide our clients with a comprehensive range of services and a high level of expertise in travel management.
The head-office of the company is located in Tbilisi. Due to the high demand for Black Sea region, in December 2013 we have opened a branch office in Batumi.